Brain Soup

Monday, September 11, 2006

mood: indifferent

OK! I'm always promising an update but never deliver, well here goes!!!

I'm still living in Edmonton.
Since the last post I changed jobs twice. I went from working at a shitty call centre to working at a government call centre to now working for a phone company... in the call centre >_> ... hmmm it would seem as though my future is in a call centre >_<

I've moved twice. I went from an appartment to a house and back to an appartment. I'm now on the 13th floor YAY!!! ... and no I didn't pick it myself. Though I do enjoy how it worked out, I like to think that it's just my inner evil manifesting its self in in subtle ways ^_^

I'm in an ongoing battle with my cell phone provider over my crappy phone. I'm quickly losing my patience!!! It has been 10 months and it's still not resolved GRRRRRRRRR!!!!

I'll be getting my passport in a month or so, so that means there will be a vacation to someplace nice in the near future YAY!

That's it so far, if i think of anything else I will add it since i get internet on a semi-regular basis now ^_^

... and yes, i know that my life is incredibly dull right now...

--i still hate andrew--

peley got annoyed at 11:21 AM
(0) comments <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>
Post a Comment

What kind of looter am I? You decide!
You can also view a breakdown of results or put one of these on your own page!
Brought to you by Rum and Monkey

name: Celeste
nicknames: Peley, Pel, Cel, Cellular, Cellphone, Cellulalater, Celerie, Celo, Celophane, Celebrimbor, Selerzly, Soleil, Soulie
birthday: October 31, 1983
location: Canada
things i want: to travel the world

i like: painting, reading, exotic places and new cultures, mythology, clasical music and operas, ploting, preparing for a zombie infestation, throwing chairs off my third floor balcony, making random noises, giving dirty looks to random ppl on the street and saying "ewwww", complaining loudly about how dirty and smelly the guy next to me on the bus is, telling stupid ppl off, giving the finger, saying the words fuck and shit a lot

i hate: mushrooms and pineapple, stupid ignorant ppl, being told how to live my life, spiders, crying and ppl who make me cry, weakness, feeling alone, being helpless

i like: mark rzepka and stuff

i miss: my baby lego, my little hitler will always rule the action figures

i don't like: colin farell (he hit me with his car), george bush, andrew

music i like: KoRn, disturbed, rammstein, linkin park, bach, vivaldi, miyavi, gackt, francis cabrel, l'arc en ciel, malice mizer, massive attack, mudvayne, lost prophets, orbital, paul oakenfold, dido, terry jacks, simon and garfunkel, the flaming lips, the turtles, arrogant worms, and more...

movies/shows i like: evolution, hackers, x-men, pirates of the carribbean, troy ;P, texas chainsaw masacre III: leather face, rurouni kenshin, pet shop of horrors, battle royal, are you being served, keeping up apperances, mash, knights of the zodiac, x-men evolution, teen titans, too wongfoo, thanks for everything,

video games i like: the final fantasies, voodoo vince, devil may cry, legend of zelda: wind waker and twilight princess

Powered by TagBoard Message Board

URL or Email


  • Candace's blog
  • Kat's blog (teh lil stalker)
  • Sarah's blog
  • pucca
  • Gaia
  • Gackt

  • Donate Weapons of Mass Destruction

    What kind of pirate am I? You decide!
    You can also view a breakdown of results or put one of these on your own page!
    Brought to you by Rum and Monkey


    12/01/2003 - 01/01/2004 / 01/01/2004 - 02/01/2004 / 02/01/2004 - 03/01/2004 / 03/01/2004 - 04/01/2004 / 04/01/2004 - 05/01/2004 / 05/01/2004 - 06/01/2004 / 07/01/2004 - 08/01/2004 / 08/01/2004 - 09/01/2004 / 10/01/2004 - 11/01/2004 / 01/01/2005 - 02/01/2005 / 02/01/2005 - 03/01/2005 / 03/01/2005 - 04/01/2005 / 04/01/2005 - 05/01/2005 / 05/01/2005 - 06/01/2005 / 10/01/2005 - 11/01/2005 / 09/01/2006 - 10/01/2006 / 10/01/2006 - 11/01/2006 / 12/01/2006 - 01/01/2007 /

    © Kali

    Powered by Blogger